myLegion.org Icon
Legion.org Icon Facebook Icon Twitter Icon YouTube Icon News Feed Icon

P.O. Box 136, Narberth, PA

Harold D. Speakman Post 356

  ARMY Left Post  
Left Side Center  Right Side
SGT. JOSEPH C. ADELIZZI SGT. LOUIS J. VOLPI CAPT. HUGH D. LEAHY
US. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II
COMBAT ENGINEERS 83RD INFANTRY DIVISON McARTHUR'S STAFF
CPL. PAUL M. ADELIZZI SGT. EWARD T. DIXON CAPT. RICHARD CABREY
U.S. ARMY KOREA US ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II
ORDNANCE GROUP "C" BATT. - 110TH AAA TANK CORPS
SGT. THOMAS V. CIVITELLO CPL. FRANCIS J. DIXON S.SGT JOSEPH G. ROSSETTI
U.S.ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II
20TH ARMY AIR FORCE (PACIFIC) 83RD INFANTRY DIVISON TANK DESTROYERS
CPL. ALBERT CIVITELLO CPL. KENNETH F. SCHREPFER PFC LOUIS E. ROSSETTI
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II
763rd FIELD ART. (E.T.O.) 101st INFANTRY, 26TH DIVISION 75th INFANTRY DIVISION
FILLIPPO SILVERII S/SGT. WILLIAM L. KNOX, SR. S/SGT JOHN B. STOUDT
U.S. ARMY AIR COPRS  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II
996th TECH. SCH. SQ. 239th ENGINEERS 319th BOMB SQUADRON
PFC MICHAEL J. SPINELLI CPL. THEODORE J. FINN, SR. SGT. CHARLES F. STOUDT
U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
552nd AIR TRANSPORT COMMAND HQ.CO., 56tth ENE. BN. 11th DIV. 83rd INFANTRY DIV., 331st REG.
FRANK SPINELLI 1st LT. MATTHEW F. CALLAHAN, JR. SGT/ GEORGE S. BURGESS
U.S ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II US. ARMY  WW II
  POSTAL SERVICE ARMORED FA BN
JAMES SPINELLI CPL. WILLIAM J. SWANN PFC EDWARD BURGESS 
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II
  CO. "E", 36TH INF. DIV. 11th AIR FORCE
PFC ANTHONY M. SPINELLI, SR. PFC. JOSEPH O'HARA, SR. T/SGT. JOSEPH I. ROWAN
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
CO "C", 185th COMBAT ENG.BN 3rd ARMY 5th DIVISION 83rd INFANTRY DIV., 908th FA BN
PFC HENRY P. SPINELLI M/SGT ROBERT J. ADDIS, SR. SGT. ROBERT B. ROWAN
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
  166th FIELD ART., "A" BATT. 83rd INF. DIV., 908th FA BN - MEDICS
S/SGT. JAMES M. SALVATORELLI SGT. QUINTON GIULIANI M.SGT LAWRENCE A. DALEY
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
9th DIVISION-INFANTRY 5th AIR FORCE 345th BOMB SQ.  
PFC FRANK TIBURZIO, SR. CAPT. WILLIAM T. CHAIN T-5 FRANCIS X. DALEY
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
2nd DIVISION-INFANTRY MEDICAL CORPS  
PFC PETE TIBURZIO M/SGT JULIUS J. OWSIK WILLIAM F. DOUGHERTY
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
  793rd BOMB SQ. , 468th BOMB GRP.  
T/CPL. ANGELO C. CHIMINO 1st LT. GEORGE GAZELLA JAMES P. DOUGHERTY
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
236th AMO CO. 26th  SPECIAL SERVICES UNIT  
CPL. WILLIAM G. TORCHIANA CAPT. CHARLES WESTMAN ROBERT J. DOUGHERTY
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
1st DIVISION  TRANSPORTATION CORPS  
GEORGE TORCHIANA PFC NICHOLAS A. D'ALONZO, JR. M/SGT. JAMES R TYSON
US. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
INFANTRY 24th INFANTRY DIVISION 3rd ARMY SERVICE FORCES
PFC RIGHARD GIULIANI CPL. WILLIAM CAPOFERRI PFC SANTI S. MARIANI
U.S.  ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
3rd INFANTRY DIVISION 79th DIVISION - INFANTRY  
ALBERT A. ETTORRE PFC GINO A. CAPOFERRI WARREN H. WESTMAN
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
3rd ARMY HEADQUARTERS 722nd MILITARY POLICE BN 84th AUTO WEAPON'S BN
ERNEST G. ETTORRE PFC DONALD E. GOODWIN PFC PETER P. CURRAN
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
  570th QUARTERMASTER CO.  
PFC CHARLES P. FRIEL S/SGT ANTHONY J. VOLPI PFC EDWARD P. CURRAN
US. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
RAILROAD DIVISION 1st DIVISION INFANTRY  
PFC BERNARD D. CANTAGALLI CPL. FRANCIS X. GALLAGHER PFC WALTER B. SIMONS
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II
CO "B", 149th COMBAT ENG.BN INFANTRY 334th STA. CO. SQUADRON
LT. JOHN LEAHY PFC THOMAS S. GALLAGHER PFC ERNEST M. LENTZ
US. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II
ENGINEER CORPS MILITARY POLICE CO "A" , 745th TANK BN
LT. DAVID STROUP SGT. HOWARD L. SMITH ALEX McQUISTIAN
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
PENNSYLVANIA NATIOAL GUARD ORDNANCE 83rd INFANTRY DIVISION
S/SGT WILLIAM M. HANSELL LT. HENRY A. FRYE SGT. JAMES A. HUTTON, SR.
U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S ARMY  WWI  1917-1918 U.S ARMY  WW II
490th AIR ENG. SQ.,  386th AIR GRP. AMERICAN EXPEDITIONARY FORCES  
T/4 JEREMIAH M. CASEY  SGT. HENRY A. FRYE, JR. CPL. ARTHUR B. SMITH
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S ARMY  WW II
14th BASE POST OFFICE NAVIGATOR A-26  

 

 

<< Previous Page     Next Page >>

Legionsites | Sign In